1. Home
  2. /
  3. Health
  4. /
  5. Jojoba Oil

Jojoba Oil

KShs700

Out of stock

We are proud to offer this beautiful oil, sourced from Kenya. This is one of the purest and most popular carrier oils and is rich in important vitamins and minerals. And guess what? It suits all skin types. It is light, non-sticky, odorless, and has a long shelf life.

Jojoba oil (pronounced as ho-ho-ba) is an odorless, golden liquid wax, produced from the seeds of the Simmondsia chinensis (jojoba) plant. Derived from a desert shrub that is planted on an eco-friendly farm in Rukinga, it is refined to the colorless and odorless jojoba oil. We recommend pairing it with one of our pure essential oils to create your own light moisturizer or simply use it on its own for your daily skincare routine.

Small Batch Product:
The jojoba trees are located in a very arid part of Kenya. As a result, it can be difficult to access supply on a regular basis due to drought and inconsistent rains in the region. We will do our best to ensure stock, but often we have to wait for the ideal conditions to begin harvest and distillation. We remain committed to sourcing a product that is local to Kenya, rather than resorting to import when stock is low. Thank you for your understanding!

Size: 30mls
Packaging take-back program: we offer a 100/- credit when you return your glass bottle.

You may also like

No results found.
Seedballs Mini Envelope
Lavender Essential Oil